Microshells
Species 学名 Fissurella radiosa tixierae Metivier, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クズヤガイの仲間 アルゼンチン

クズヤガイの仲間 アルゼンチン Fissurella radiosa tixierae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissurella ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Antonio Oeste. On rocks at low tide.
サン・アントニオ オエステ 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Argentina
アルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL:26mm
Last modified on 2003/04/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese