Microshells
Species 学名 Zierliana oleacea (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハラブトテツヤタテ 腹太鉄矢立
HARABUTO-TETSU-YATATE
ハラブトテツヤタテ 腹太鉄矢立 Zierliana oleacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zierliana ()
テツヤタテ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Shallow water in the 1980s.
セブ島 浅海 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Indonesia to SOLOMON Islands.
沖縄諸島以南; インドネシア; ソロモン諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2015/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
266
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese