Microshells
Species 学名 Zierliana woldemarii (Kiener, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメテツヤタテ
HIME-TETSU-YATATE
subspecies of Woldemar's Miter
ヒメテツヤタテ Zierliana woldemarii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zierliana ()
テツヤタテ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island. Lowtidal in April 2002./Izena, Shimajiri-gun, Okinawa. At low tide in August 1997. / Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. Shallow water on rocks, 2015.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬 干潮時 2002年4月/沖縄県島尻郡伊是名 干潮時 1997年8月 / インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島南西近郊 浅海の岩礁上 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks from intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Zierliana woldemarii aethiops (Reeve, 1845)
SH:25mm
Last modified on 2018/01/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
266
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
208
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
575

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese