Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra chrysostoma Broderip, 1836
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガネフデ (コガネヤタテ)
KOGANE-FUDE (KOGANE-YATATE)
Gold-mouth Miter
コガネフデ (コガネヤタテ) Mitra chrysostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
GUAM ISLAND
グアム島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
米国グアム島 ルミナオリーフ ダイビング20m深 珊瑚下 / マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 42mm

Last modified on 2014/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
200
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
541

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese