Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum dermestinum Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラニンギョウオトメフデ
KARIBU-OTOMEFUDE
マダラニンギョウオトメフデ Vexillum dermestinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Pusia)
ミノムシガイ (クロオトメフデ)
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Espirito Santo. Diving, 20-25m deep, in coral sand. October 1991.
エスピリト・サント州ガラパリ ダイビング20-25m深 珊瑚砂中 1991年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east Florida to West Indies.
フロリダ東南部から西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

マダラオトメフデのブラジルの型?
SH:12-20mm
Last modified on 2009/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese