Microshells
Species 学名 Subcancilla annulata (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガラシフデ 木凩筆
KOGARASHI-FUDE
Miters
コガラシフデ 木凩筆 Subcancilla annulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subcancilla ()
(イガフデ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kerama, Okinawa. Dredged from depth of 25m in sand. October 1998 / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
沖縄県慶良間沖 ドレッジ25m深 砂底 1998年10月 / 沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa, Japan; to Philippines; Red Sea.
土佐沖からフィリピン; 紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:20-25mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
258
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
551

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese