Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum verrucosum Tiba, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソジュズカケバイ 細数珠掛蛽
HOSO-JUZUKAKE-BAI
ホソジュズカケバイ 細数珠掛蛽 Buccinum verrucosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

北海道厚岸
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okhotsk Sea
オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
sandy mud bottoms, 10-100m deep.
10-100m深 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
NPS 14-63

Last modified on 2003/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese