Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus fraterculus Pilsbry, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フアセコナツモモ 斑褪小楊梅
FUASE-KONATSUMOMO
フアセコナツモモ 斑褪小楊梅 Clanculus fraterculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Beached in 1996-1997.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1996-1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Taiwan.
奄美大島以南; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal Rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:5-8mm
Last modified on 2003/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
42
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese