Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa pacamoni Matthews & Coelho, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラボリミヤコボラ
ARABORI-MIYAKOBORA
Pacamon Frog Shell
アラボリミヤコボラ Bursa pacamoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. Under dead coral at 8m.
バイア州サルバドル 8m深の死珊瑚下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east of Florida to Brazil.
フロリダ南東部からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore shallow water.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:40mm
Last modified on 2003/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
128
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese