Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus tinctus Conrad, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカホラダマシ
AMERIKA-HORADAMASHI
Tinted Cantharus
アメリカホラダマシ Cantharus tinctus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus (Pollia)
オガイ (スジグロホラダマシ)
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ft. Desoto, State Park, St. Petersburg, Florida.
フロリダ州セント・ペテルスブルグ Ft. Desoto, State Park
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east America; West Indies.
アメリカ東南部; 西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese