Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum melongena (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナスミノムシ
TAIWAN-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
ナスミノムシ Vexillum melongena
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Takao.
高雄
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines; Taiwan; Indonesia; Fiji.
八重山諸島以南; 台湾; フィリピン; インドネシア; フィジー
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 20 in sand.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 70mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
261
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-170
日本近海産貝類図鑑
559

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese