Microshells
Species 学名 Mitromorpha oliva Chino & Stahlschmidt, 2009
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ココアノシズクニナの仲間

ココアノシズクニナの仲間 Mitromorpha oliva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna)
(ココアノシズクニナ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Tangle nets from 150m to 200m deep in sandy mud. 1998-1999
フィリピン セブ島 タングルネット10-20m深 1998-1999年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:7-9mm

Last modified on 2016/03/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
299
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
641

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese