Microshells
Species 学名 Lienardia malleti (Recluz, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モモイロフタナシシャジク
MOMOIRO-FUTANASHI-SHAJIKU
モモイロフタナシシャジク Lienardia malleti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lienardia (Hemilienardia)
アラボリクチキレツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima. Beached in August 1993.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1993年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel area.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:5.5mm
Last modified on 2003/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
302
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
651

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese