Microshells
Species 学名 Macteola interrupta (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サシコツブ 刺子小螺
SASHIKO-TSUBU
サシコツブ 刺子小螺 Macteola interrupta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macteola ()
サシコツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Beached in August 1993.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1993年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand and coral sand.
潮間帯の砂底や珊瑚砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:7mm
Last modified on 2003/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
300
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
651

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese