Microshells
Species 学名 Ergalatax obscura Houart, 1996
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヨウラクの仲間 紅海

ヒメヨウラクの仲間 紅海 Ergalatax obscura
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ergalatax ()
ヒメヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Red Sea, Sinai. Under stones at low tide. December 16, 1996.
シナイ半島紅海北部沿岸 干潮時の石下 1996年12月16日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea.
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:15-25mm
Last modified on 2003/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese