Microshells
Species 学名 Fossarus trochleris (A. Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トリデニナ
TORIDENINA
トリデニナ Fossarus trochleris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Fossarids
トリデニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fossarus ()
トリデニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Beached shells. 1996-1997
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1996-1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
相模湾以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Among Septifer virgatus and Isognomon nucleus, on intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁地のムラサキインコやヘリトリアオリの間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:5mm
Last modified on 2003/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
92
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
131

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese