Microshells
Species 学名 Laetifautor elegans Habe, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サオトメエビス
SAOTOME-EBISU
サオトメエビス Laetifautor elegans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Laetifautor ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kamae, Ohita. Depth from 30m August 2, 1998. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 50m to 60m deep. March 2006.
大分県蒲江町屋形島 30m深 1998年8月2日 / 和歌山県南部町堺刺し網 50-60m深 2006年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島、山口県以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 50m.
潮下帯-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:8mm ; Height 6mm(from Wakayama)
螺層には、細かい顆粒のある板状に強く張り出した螺肋が特徴で、わずかに褐色の細かい斑をちらす。
Last modified on 2020/01/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
75

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese