Microshells
Species 学名 Turricula nelliae spurius (Hedly, 1922)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュズカケイグチ
JUZUKAKE-IGUCHI
ジュズカケイグチ Turricula nelliae spurius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turricula ()
タイワンイグチ ()
COUNTRY
Taiwan
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Takao.
高雄
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinwa and southward Japn; South China Sea.
沖縄諸島以南;南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 9-70m deep.
9-70m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 28mm
Last modified on 2003/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
291
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese