Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius fidus (Reeve, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボムシロ
IBO-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
イボムシロ Nassarius fidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako Island, Okinawa in July 1998.
沖縄県宮古島狩俣 1998年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in mud.
潮間帯の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:15-20mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
441

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese