Species 学名 Granulifusus niponicus niponicus (E. A. Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレナガニシ 霰長辛螺
ARARENAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granulifusus ()
アラレナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled from depth of 200-300m, 1980-1982 / Off Atsumi Peninsula (Enshu Sea), Aichi. 100m deep. 1994.
愛知県三河一色沖トロール200-300m深1980-1982年/ 愛知県渥美半島沖遠州灘 100m深 1994年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan to Taiwan.
房総半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-300m deep.
50-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:45mm; SH: up to 50mm
ヤマトアラレナガニシの一型??form of the Granulifusus niponicus niponicus ??

原色日本貝類図鑑 30-77
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類 162
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 243
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 517
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022