Species 学名 Bufonaria margaritula Deshayes, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガマグチミヤコボラ
GAMAGUCHI-MIYAKOBORA
Frog Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bufonaria ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palawan Island. Dredged from depth of 11-30m in sand.
パラワン島 ドレッジ11-30m深 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal under coral reefs.
潮間帯下の珊瑚礁の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 128
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022