Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus denticulatus (Gray, 1827)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テツイロナツモモ
TETSUIRO-NATSUMOMO
テツイロナツモモ Clanculus denticulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. Diving at the depth of 1-3m. January 1995.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング1-3m深 1995年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 12mm

Last modified on 2003/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-85
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese