Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius sinusigena (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチミゾヨフバイ (クチミゾヨウバイ)
KUCHIMIZO-YOUBAI
クチミゾヨフバイ (クチミゾヨウバイ) Nassarius sinusigena
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kunigami, Okinawa. Depth from 10m November 1998.
沖縄県国頭村 10m深 1998年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 10m in mud.
潮間帯-10m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:10mm
Last modified on 2003/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
441

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese