Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria coromandelica Smith, 1894
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンガルナサバイ

Indian Phos
ベンガルナサバイ Nassaria coromandelica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from deep water by Russian trawler in sandy mud.
ロシア船の深海トロール 砂泥底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bay of Bengal.
ベンガル湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH25mm
Last modified on 2003/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
167
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese