Species 学名 Iwaoa reticulata Kuroda, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イワオボラ
IWAO-BORA
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Iwaoa ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daio-Zaki, Mie. Trawled from depth of 200-250m in sandy mud.
三重県大王崎沖 トロール200-250m深 砂泥底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga Bay to Tosa Bay, Japan.
駿河湾から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 200m to 300m in sand.
200-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 293
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 637
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022