Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum exasperatum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハマヅトガイ

Roughened Miter
ハマヅトガイ Vexillum exasperatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PAPUA NEW GUINEA
パプアニューギニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rabaul. Dredged from depth of 10-15m on sand. July 1996. / Toliara(Tulear), Madagascar. In shallow water.
パプアニューギニア ラバウル ドレッジ10-15m深 砂上 1996年7月 / マダガスカル トリアリ(チュレアール) 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
沖縄以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water on rocks.
浅海の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Mitra arenosa Lamarck, 1811

Last modified on 2011/04/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
208
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese