Microshells
Species 学名 Ceratostoma rorifluum Adams & Reeve, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハネナシヨウラク
日本
JAPAN
ハネナシヨウラク Ceratostoma rorifluum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ceratostoma ()
ヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Genkai Sea, Fukuoka. April 1973.
福岡県玄界灘 1973年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea; West coast of Kyushu, Japan.
北海道以南の日本海;九州西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:40-50mm

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
387

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese