Species 学名 Pteropurpura festiva Hinds, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレフリヨウラク
HIREFURI-YOURAKU
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura ()
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eucinitas, California. Shallow water in sand.
カリフォルニア州 Eucinitas 浅海の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
California to west coast of Mexico.
カリフォルニア州からメキシコ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 3m.
潮間帯-3m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50mm

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 142
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022