Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus polygonoides Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガニシ類 紅海

ナガニシ類 紅海 Fusinus polygonoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagune near Shams-Hotel, Safaga, Red Sea. In coral sand and under coral slabs.
紅海 サファガ Shamsホテル付近のラグーン サンゴ砂中や珊瑚塊の下 1997年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:50-85mm
Last modified on 2003/04/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese