Microshells
Species 学名 Pustularia globulus brevirostris Schilder & Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カギバナチドリダカラ
KAGIBANA-CHIDORIAKARA
Short-Beaked globulus
カギバナチドリダカラ Pustularia globulus brevirostris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pustularia (Pustularia)
チドリダカラ (チドリダカラ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay, South Africa. Shallow water February 2001.
ナカラ湾 浅海2001年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa to Mascarenes.
東アフリカからマスカリン諸島(モーリシャス)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.222 pl.103

SH;12-17mm
Last modified on 2003/04/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese