Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita tessellata Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イチマツアマガイ
ICHIMATSU-AMAGAI
Tessellate Nerite
イチマツアマガイ Nerita tessellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Nerita)
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
PUERTO RICO
プエルト・リコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Juan, Puerto Rico. May 15, 1974. / Reserva Natural Cueva Del Indio, Puerto Rico.
プエルト・リコ サン・ファン 1974年5月15日 / プエルト・リコ北部クエバデルインディオ自然保護
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil; Bermuda Islands.
フロリダ州からブラジル; バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2017/11/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
52
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese