Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis bulla Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスウラシマ
USU-URASHIMA
ウスウラシマ Semicassis bulla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daio-Zaki. Trawled from depth of 150m in sand. March 1998
三重県大王崎沖 トロール150m深 砂底1998年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Off Kochi, Japan.
遠州灘から高知県沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 100m.
50-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
275

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese