Microshells
Species 学名 Phalium semigranosum (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメウラシマ
HIME-URASHIMA
Half-grained Bonnet
ヒメウラシマ Phalium semigranosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phalium ()
タイコガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Frances Island./Albany, Western Australia in February 1997.
フランシス島/西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 1997年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Australia; Tasmania.
オーストラリア南部; タスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:5cm
Last modified on 2003/03/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
113
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese