Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma consors (Lischke, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシタカエビス
KOSITAKA-EBISU
コシタカエビス Calliostoma consors
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off south west of Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. Trawled from depth of 50-100m April 1999.
沖縄県与那国島南西部沖 トロール50-100m深 1999年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州北部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, depth from 10m to 100m.
10-100m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:25mm
 キイエビスはコシタカエビスの一型
Last modified on 2014/11/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
16803
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
32
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
75

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese