Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus maculatus depauperatus Dautzenberg & Bouge, 1933
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロムカシタモトの一型

シロムカシタモトの一型 Strombus maculatus depauperatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus ()
()
COUNTRY
Easter Island(Isla de Pascua)
イースター島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hanga Roa, Isla de Pascua. Night collecting at extreme low tide in 1983-1984.
バスクア島(イースター島)ハンガロア 夜間の潮間帯 1983-1984年頃
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Easter Island ; Tuamotu Islands.
イースター島; ツアモツ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/03/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
77
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese