Microshells
Species 学名 Nodolatirus nodatus (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボットツノマタ
BOTTO-TSUNOMATA
Latirus Shells
ボットツノマタ Nodolatirus nodatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodolatirus ()
l ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Davao, Mindanao Island. Diving at the depth of 1-5m on reefs. February 1998
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ダバオ ダイビング1-5m深 リーフ上 1998年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
別名 : ヒメボットツノマタ
南太平洋のボット島より由来

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
240
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
25965
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese