Microshells
Species 学名 Ampelita sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカマイマイの仲間 未詳
マダガスカル
MADAGASCAR
アカマイマイの仲間 未詳 Ampelita sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

ACAVIDAE アカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ampelita ()
カドバリマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Along Sakamena River, 30km east of Betioky, southeast of Tulear. on ground in gallery forest. October 1988.
トリアリ(チュレアール)の東南部 Betiokyの30km東 Sakamena川沿い gallery forestの中の地面の上1988年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese