Microshells
Species 学名 Nakadaella micron (Pilsbry, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンヤマタニシ
MIJIN-YAMATANISHI
ミジンヤマタニシ Nakadaella micron
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nakadaella ()
ミジンヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ajiro, Ehime. January 1996.
愛媛県三浦半島網代1996年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan.
北海道、本州、四国、九州、沖縄、久米島
HABITAT
生息場所
Under fallen leaves between in mountain streams.
谷川沿いの落ち葉の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.8 #22


Last modified on 2003/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese