Microshells
Species 学名 Chondropometes magnum magnum Torre & Bartsch, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハデクチヒレの仲間

ハデクチヒレの仲間 Chondropometes magnum magnum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondropometes ()
クチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sierra San Carlos, Luis Lazo, Pinar del Rio. In cave at cliff October 2000.
ピナル・デル・リオ州Luis Lazo, Sierra San Carlos Las Virgenes. 崖の洞窟の中 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese