Microshells
Species 学名 Imbricaria vanikorensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウチンフデ
CHOCHIN-FUDE
Vanikora Miter
チョウチンフデ Imbricaria vanikorensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Imbricaria ()
チョウチンフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Zampa, Okinawa. Low tidal at June 1989.
沖縄県読谷村残波岬 干潮時 1989年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 10m in coral area.
珊瑚礁域の潮間帯-10m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/03/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
549

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese