Microshells
Species 学名 Conus inscriptus Reeve, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キリンイモ
KIRIN-IMO
Engraved Cone
キリンイモ Conus inscriptus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off 20km West of Phuket Island、Thailand. Trawled from depth of 20-30m November 2002. / Trawled near Jask Port, Hormozgan Province, SE IRan. In shallow water. 2020.
タイ プーケット島西20km沖 トロール 20-30m深 2002年11月 / イラン南東ホルモズガーン州ジャースク港近郊 (オマーン湾) トロール 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 50mm
Last modified on 2021/02/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
251
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese