Microshells
Species 学名 Conus voluminalis Reeve, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミズヒキイモ
MIZUHIKI-IMO
Cones
ミズヒキイモ Conus voluminalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Diving at the depth of 5-10m. on soft coral May 2002.
サバ州コタキナバル北側 ダイビング5-10m深 ソフトコーラル上 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean to West Pacific.
インド洋から西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:4cm-5cm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
250
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-217
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese