Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithidea reidi Houbrick, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオウスイロヘナタリ
OH-USUIRO-HENATARI
オオウスイロヘナタリ Cerithidea reidi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithidea ()
フトヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Low tidal on mangrove trees. November 2002
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時のマングローブの木の上 2002年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
mangrove swamp.
マングローブ林
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:58mm
Last modified on 2003/03/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-133
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese