Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea angustata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウダカラ
GOUSHU-DAKARA
Plump Cowry
ゴウシュウダカラ Cypraea angustata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Notocypraea)
(コショウダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. Diving at the depth of 1-5m. January 2001
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング1-5m深 2001年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Australia.
オーストラリア南西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth to 10m under rocks.
10m深までの岩礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm
Last modified on 2003/03/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
90
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese