Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclotus cf. reticulatus (Martens, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セレベスのアツブタガイの一種03

セレベスのアツブタガイの一種03 Cyclotus reticulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclotus ()
アツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baubau, Butang Island, Sulawesi. November 1999. / Pura Puncak Mundi, Rata, Klumpu, Nusa Penida, Bali, Indonesia. April 22, 2015.
インドネシア スラウェシ州バウバウ(Butang Island). 1999年11月 / インドネシア バリ島南東ペニダ島クルンクン 2015年 4月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL:17mm
Last modified on 2017/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese