Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina mandshurica Schrenck, 1867
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツタマキビ
ATSU-TAMAKIBI
アツタマキビ Littorina mandshurica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina (Littorina)
タマキビ (タマキビ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Chikyu, Hokkaido. July 1990. / Ohja coast, Hashikami Town, Sannohe, Aomori. Intertidal on rocks. August 7, 2009.
北海道地球岬 干潮時 1990年7月 / 青森県三戸郡階上町大蛇海岸潮間帯岩礁 2009年8月7日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan; to Kuril Islands; Okhotsk Sea.
北海道以北; 千島列島; オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks at low tide line.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 15mm
Last modified on 2003/03/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
143

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese