Microshells
Species 学名 Barbatia obtusoides Nyst, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオカリガネエガイ
AO-KARIGANE-EGAI
アオカリガネエガイ Barbatia obtusoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Ark Shells
フネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCOIDEA(ARCACEA) ARCIDAE
フネガイ超科 フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Barbatia ()
エガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. at low tide. April 2002
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬 干潮時 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
108
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese