Microshells
Species 学名 Murexiella perita Hinds, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマのヨウラクガイの仲間

パナマのヨウラクガイの仲間 Murexiella perita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murexiella ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 30-50m.
セバコ島 ドレッジ30-50m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pacific side of Panama.
パナマの太平洋側
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese