Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonochelus japonicus (A. Adams, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エントツヨウラク
ENTOTSU-YOURAKU
エントツヨウラク Siphonochelus japonicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonochelus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-Zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. August 2000
沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬(ひがしへんなざき)沖 2000年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
相模湾以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 200m deep.
200m前後の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:10-13mm
ニッポンエントツヨウラクに似るが、縦肋が弱く殻底が膨らまない、縫合下と殻底に色帯があることで区別。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
381

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese