Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda vernedei herlaari van Pel, 1989
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘラーリュウグウボタル
アラフラ海
Arafura Sea
ヘラーリュウグウボタル Amalda vernedei herlaari
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
Ancillas
OLIVIDAE マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda (Baryspira)
(リュウグウボタル)
COUNTRY
Arafura Sea
アラフラ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central Arafura Sea. Trawled from depth of 200m in the 1990s.
中央部トロール 200m深 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 200m to 400m.
トロール200-400m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:70mm

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-129
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese